Game Creation Tools Classification

Game creation tools

501 Tools

Thumbnails Details
<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>
TitleYearCreatorCountryEditor
3D Construction Kit II 1992 Incentive Software (Paul Gregory) United Kingdom Domark
Game Builder 1993 Ed Simpson U.S.A. MVP Software
ACK-3D 1993 Larry Myers Germany Larry Myers
Adventure Generator 1993 Campbell Wild United Kingdom Campbell Wild
Blitz Basic II 1993 Mark Sibly New Zealand Acid Software
Inform 1993 Graham Nelson United Kingdom Graham Nelson
Klik & Play 1994 Clickteam (Yves Lamoureux / François Lionet / Francis Poulain) France Europress / Maxis / UbiSoft
Dungeon RPG Tsukūru Dan-Dan Dungeon 1994 ASCII Japan ASCII
ACK NEXT GENERATION 1994 Johann Christian Lotter Germany Johann Christian Lotter
Ca3D-Engine 1994 Carsten Fuchs Germany Carsten Fuchs
MegaZeux 1994 Software Visions (Alexis Janson) Software Visions
Addventure 1994 Allen S. Firstenberg U.S.A. Allen S. Firstenberg
RPG Tsukūru: Super Dante 1995 Kuusou Kagaku (N. Yamashita (original program design) / T. Machida (character des Japan ASCII Entertainment
ACKNEX-2 1995 Johann Christian Lotter Germany Conitec
Quest V2.0 1995 Conroy & Conroy (Alan Conroy) U.S.A. Conroy & Conroy
Alice 1.0 1995 University of Virginia (Randy Pausch) U.S.A. University of Virginia
GameMaker 1995 Al Staffieri Jr. U.S.A. Al Staffieri Jr.
3D Game Creation System 1995 Pie in the Sky Software U.S.A. Pie in the Sky Software
Rexx-Adventure 1995 Mike DeSanto U.S.A. Mike DeSanto
World Builder 1.2 1995 Silicon Beach Software (William C. Appleton) U.S.A. Silicon Beach Software
Clic & Create 1996 Clickteam (Yves Lamoureux / François Lionet / Francis Poulain) France Corel
RPG Tsukūru 2 1996 Success (T. Momokuri / N. Yamashita) Japan ASCII Entertainment
3D Shooting Tsukuru 1996 Success Corp. Japan ASCII Corporation
Squeak 1996 Alan Kay / Dan Ingalls / Adele Goldberg U.S.A. Alan Kay / Dan Ingalls / Adele Goldberg
Azalta Creator 1996 PsychoSoft Entertainment (Clint Sinclair) Canada PsychoSoft Entertainment
DUNG 1996 Dantom (Dan Bradley / Tom Hehre) Dantom
CAECHO 1996 Errata Choft Spain Errata Choft
Inform 6 1996 Graham Nelson United Kingdom Graham Nelson
JACL 1996 Stuart Allen Stuart Allen
KidSim 1996 Apple Advanced Technology Group (Allen Cypher / David Canfield / Kurt Schmucker) U.S.A. Apple
Baltie 2 1996 SGP Systems Czech Republic SGP Systems
RPG Toolkit 1997 Chris Matthews Canada Chris Matthews
RPG Maker 95 1997 ASCII Japan ASCII / Enterbrain
Sim RPG Maker 95 1997 ASCII (Yoji Ojima) Japan ASCII
RPG Maker 1997 Kuusou Kagaku Japan Enterbrain / Agetec
2D Fighter Maker 95 1997 OUTBACK Japan ASCII
Ray Game Designer 1997 Emmanuel Icart France Momor Productions
Dxtre3D 1997 Turbo Pascal Turbo Pascal
Adventure Creator 1997 Chris Jones United Kingdom Chris Jones
ACKNEX-3 1997 Conitec Germany Conitec
Adventure Builder 1997 Conroy & Conroy (Alan Conroy) U.S.A. Conroy & Conroy (Alan Conroy)
AGAST 1997 Todd Zankich / Russell Bailey Todd Zankich / Russell Bailey
Blades of Exile Scenario Editor 1997 Spiderweb Software (Jeff Vogel) U.S.A. Spiderweb Software
Dezaemon 2 1997 Athena Japan Athena
Divinity 1997 Fantasoft (Tim Phillips) Fantasoft
Erasmatron 1997 Erasmatazz (Chris Crawford, Laura Mixon) U.S.A. Erasmatazz
StoryMaker 1997 Strange Games (James Burton) Strange Games
OHRRPGCE 1997 James Paige U.S.A. James Paige

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>