Game Creation Tools Classification

Game creation tools

503 Tools

Thumbnails Details
<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>
TitleYearCreatorCountryEditor
Dimension3 2010 Brian "ggadwa" Barnes U.S.A. Brian "ggadwa" Barnes
Storyworld Authoring Tool 2009 Storytron (Chris Crawford / Laura Mixon) U.S.A. Storytron
Explorations 2010 Tyrone W. Lee U.S.A. Tyrone W. Lee
GameScroll 2006 Mark Damon Hughes U.S.A. Mark Damon Hughes
Hephaestus 2003 Mark Damon Hughes U.S.A. Mark Damon Hughes
Delver 2001 Mark Damon Hughes U.S.A. Mark Damon Hughes
Erasmatron 1997 Erasmatazz (Chris Crawford, Laura Mixon) U.S.A. Erasmatazz
LawMaker Game Engine 2006 Darkroom Studios U.S.A. Darkroom Studios
GameMaker 1995 Al Staffieri Jr. U.S.A. Al Staffieri Jr.
ZZT 1991 Epic MegaGames (Tim Sweeney) U.S.A. Epic MegaGames
Super ZZT 1992 Epic MegaGames (Allen Pilgrim / Tim Sweeney) U.S.A. Epic MegaGames
Stagecast Creator 2000 Stagecast Software (Allen Cypher / David Canfield Smith / Larry Tesler) U.S.A. Stagecast Software
Stagecast Creator 2 2003 Stagecast Software (Allen Cypher / David Canfield Smith / Larry Tesler) U.S.A. Stagecast Software
KidSim 1996 Apple Advanced Technology Group (Allen Cypher / David Canfield / Kurt Schmucker) U.S.A. Apple
Torque MMO Kit 2007 Prairie Games U.S.A. Prairie Games
OHRRPGCE 1997 James Paige U.S.A. James Paige
OHRRPGCE 1999 James Paige U.S.A. James Paige
3D Game Creation System 1995 Pie in the Sky Software U.S.A. Pie in the Sky Software
3D Game Creation System 2.0 1999 Pie in the Sky Software U.S.A. Pie in the Sky Software
3D Game Creation System 3.0 2001 Pie in the Sky Software U.S.A. Pie in the Sky Software
ToonTalk 1998 Animated Programs (Ken Kahn) U.S.A. Animated Programes
ToonTalk 2 2001 Animated Programs (Ken Kahn) U.S.A. Animated Programs
ToonTalk 3 2007 Animated Programs (Ken Kahn) U.S.A. Animated Programs
Ren'Py 4.0 2004 PyTom U.S.A. PyTom
Ren'Py 5.0 2005 PyTom U.S.A. PyTom
Ren'Py 6.0 2007 PyTom U.S.A. PyTom
Rexx-Adventure 1995 Mike DeSanto U.S.A. Mike DeSanto
RuneSword Creator 2000 Crosscut Games (Dan Schnake / Adam West / Dale King) U.S.A. Crosscut Games
RuneSword Creator 2 2001 Crosscut Games (Dan Schnake / Adam West / Dale King) U.S.A. Shrapnel Games
RuneSword Creator II OS 2009 Crosscut Games (Dan Schnake / Adam West) U.S.A. Crosscut Games
Scrolling Game Development Kit 2000 Benjamin Marty U.S.A. Benjamin Marty
Scrolling Game Development Kit 2 2007 Benjamin Marty U.S.A. Benjamin Marty
Kamishibai 1997 Accursed Toys (Stephen P. Lepisto / Jennifer Diane Reitz) U.S.A. Accursed Toys
Sphere 1998 Chad Austin U.S.A. Chad Austin
Sphere 1.0 2003 Chad Austin U.S.A. Chad Austin
Express Game Maker 2010 Virtual Impact Studios U.S.A. Virtual Impact Studios
StoryHarp 1999 Kurtz-Fernhout Software (Paul D. Fernhout / Cynthia F. Kurtz) U.S.A. Kurtz-Fernhout Software
StorySprawl 1998 Curt Siffert U.S.A. Curt Siffert / MuseWorld / Tangram
TADS 1987 High Energy Software (Michael J. Roberts) U.S.A. High Energy Software
TADS 2.0 1992 High Energy Software (Michael J. Roberts) U.S.A. High Energy Software
Multimedia TADS 1998 Michael J. Roberts U.S.A. Michael J. Roberts
TADS 3 2006 Michael J. Roberts U.S.A. Michael J. Roberts
Power Game Factory 2005 Sawblade Software U.S.A. Sawblade Software
World Builder 1986 Silicon Beach Software (William C. Appleton) U.S.A. Silicon Beach Software
World Builder 1.2 1995 Silicon Beach Software (William C. Appleton) U.S.A. Silicon Beach Software
Addventure 1994 Allen S. Firstenberg U.S.A. Allen S. Firstenberg
Flash 4 1999 Macromedia U.S.A. Macromedia
Flash 5 2000 Macromedia U.S.A. Macromedia

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>